Filter Your Results

By Letter

Clear

By Session

Select All|Clear All

2018 Films

(unofficial) HISTORY OF THE NATIONAL PARKS

Ryan Maxey | 4 min.

2018 Official Selection

ALBATROSS

Chris Jordan | 97 min.

2018 Official Selection

Amazonia Dammed

Ada Bodjolle | 14 min.

2018 Official Selection

American Psychosis

Amanda Zackem | 15 min.

2018 Official Selection

Angry Inuk

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril | 85 min.

2018 Official Selection

Awaskinawason (Children of Earth)

Antony Dubé | 3 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Ballad of Holland Island House

2018 Official Selection

Biomimicry

2018 Official Selection

Blind Sushi

2018 Official Selection

Blood Road

Rebecca Rusch, Huyen Nguyen, Nicholas Schrunk, Sandra Kuhn | 96 min.

2018 Official Selection

Blue Ventures

Gabriel Diamond | 6 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Botanist

Maude Plante-Husaruk | 20 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Brooks Range Council PSA

2018 Official Selection

Brothers of Climbing

Jason Zemlicka, Jamie Hubbard, Duncan Sullivan | 7 min.

2018 Official Selection

BURNED: Are Trees the New Coal?

Alan Dater, Lisa Merton | 74 min.

2018 Official Selection

Call of the Forest: The Forgotten Wisdom of Trees

Jeff McKay, Merit Jensen Carr, Edgeland Films, Merit Motion Pictures | 52 min.

2018 Official Selection

Can we Save the Frog Prince?

Katie Garrett, Jonathan Kolby | 13 min.

2018 Official Selection

Canis Lupus Colorado

Eric Bendick, Thomas Winston, Grizzly Creek Films | 18 min.

2018 Official Selection

Caviar Dreams

Brian Gersten, Liv Dubendorf, Wei Ying | 15 min.

2018 Official Selection

CHARGED: The Eduardo Garcia Story

Phillip Baribeau, Implement Productions | 86 min.

2018 Official Selection

Chasing Wild: Journey Into the Sacred Headwaters

Colin Arisman, Luke Kantola, Tyler Wilkinson-Ray | 13 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Cloud Forest

Mónica Álvarez Franco, Carlos Sosa, Laura Imperiale | 89 min.

2018 Official Selection

Conservation Generation

Spencer MacDonald | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Curve of Time

Jordan Manley, Mike Douglas, Switchback Entertainment | 23 min.

2018 Official Selection

Danny MacAskill’s Wee Day Out

2018 Official Selection

Denial

Derek Hallquist, Eugene Jarecki, Aaron Woolf, Anoosh Tertzakian | 92 min.

2018 Official Selection

Dirtbag: The Legend of Fred Beckey

Dave O'Leske, Jason Reid, Andy McDonough, Colin Plank | 96 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Discarded

Sound Off Films. Adrienne Hall, Annie Costner, Carla Dauden | 19 min.

2018 Official Selection

Dragging 235 lbs Uphill Both Ways

Christina Franklin | 8 min.

2018 Official Selection

During The Drought

Peter Byck | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

Earth Wisdom for a World in Crisis

Stephen Olsson | 57 min.

2018 Official Selection

Every Bend

The Noble Lab, Trout TV | 7 min.

2018 Official Selection

Evolution of Organic

Mark Kitchell | 87 min.

2018 Official Selection

Feel The Burn

Dominic Gill, Nadia Gill | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

A Fence and an Owner

Peter Byck | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Fix

Tight Line Media, Kris Millgate | 8 min.

2018 Official Selection

Fix And Release

Scott Dobson | 16 min.

2018 Official Selection

Follow Through

Duct Tape Then Beer, Anya Miller, Becca Cahall, Caroline Gleich, Adam Clark, Isaiah Branch-Boyle | 22 min.

2018 Official Selection

For Flint

Brian Schulz, Will Taylor, Matthew C. Mills, Chris Vivion | 18 min.

2018 Official Selection

Forgotten But Not Gone: The Pacific Fisher

Morgan Heim, Day's Edge Productions, BioGraphic | 8 min.

2018 Official Selection

From the Ashes

2018 Official Selection

Ganzorig and the River Wolf

Rob Taylor, Zeb Hogan | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

Ghosts of the Arctic

Abraham Joffe | 7 min.

2018 Official Selection

Granddad

Corey Robinson | 3 min.

2018 Official Selection

A House Without Snakes

Daniel Koehler, Edward Pettitt | 29 min.

2018 Official Selection

Imagination: Tom Wallisch

Dave Mossop, Sherpas Cinema | 5 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Invisible Mammal – The Bat Rescuer

Kristin Tieche | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

Irreparable Harm

Colin Arisman, Connor Gallagher | 20 min.

2018 Official Selection

Jane

2018 Official Selection

Journey of Water

Christopher Lunn, Von Kleindorfer | 7 min.

2018 Official Selection

Journeys to Adäka

Fritz Mueller, Teresa Earle | 58 min.

2018 Official Selection

Keepers of the Future

Avi Lewis, Klein Lewis Production | 24 min.

2018 Official Selection

KILLING GAMES – Wildlife In The Crosshairs

Camilla H. Fox, Caroline Kraus, Tatiana Freitas | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

Kokota: The Islet of Hope

Craig Norris | 29 min.

2018 Official Selection

Last Fisherman

James Stier, Leo Kaserer | 73 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Last Pig

Allison Argo, Joseph Brunette | 54 min.

2018 Official Selection

A Letter to Congress

Chris Newman, Amani King, Dalia Burde | 3 min.

2018 Official Selection

Life Coach

Renan Ozturk, Taylor Rees, Camp4 Collective | 13 min.

2018 Official Selection

Lost in Light

Sriram Murali | 3 min.

2018 Official Selection

Love of Place

Brian Olliver | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

Loved by All: The Story of Apa Sherpa

Eric Crosland, Sherpas Cinema | 14 min.

2018 Official Selection

Mammoth

Grant Slater | 26 min.

2018 Official Selection

Mary Janes: The Women of Weed

Windy Borman | 85 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Mirnavator

Sarah Menzies | 11 min.

2018 Official Selection

Mothered by Mountains

Renan Ozturk, Ben Ayers, Patrick McDaniel, Camp4 Collective | 16 min.

2018 Official Selection

Music of the Spheres

Jon Bougher, Kohl Threlkeld | 5 min.

2018 Official Selection

My Irnik

Matthew Hood, François Lebeau | 15 min.

2018 Official Selection

Naturally Selected

Jimmy Evans | 9 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Nature of Maps

2018 Official Selection

Neil deGrasse Tyson: Science in America

Sarah Klein, Tom Mason | 5 min.

2018 Official Selection

The New Environmentalists – from Guatemala to The Congo

John Antonelli, Will Parrinello, Tom Dusenbery | 30 min.

2018 Official Selection

No Man’s Land

David Byars | 80 min.

2018 Official Selection

Nobody Dies in Longyearbyen

David Freid, MEL Films | 9 min.

2018 Official Selection

Nobody Loves Me

Jeff Reichert, Farihah Zaman | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

Norma’s Story

Alex Hawley | 6 min.

2018 Official Selection

Not mine, ours.

Joshua Duplechian, Duplechian family | 3 min.

2018 Official Selection

Nowhere

Nate Wilson, Zach Collier | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

Overture for Animal Place

Mark Vance, Mark Triolo, Dick Mentzer, Larry Huntington, Ken Schumacher production | 8 min.

2018 Official Selection

Patagonia Azul, the interconnection of life

Daniel Casado, MERI, Fernanda Neder | 25 min.

2018 Official Selection

Plastic China

Jiu-Liang Wang | 82 min.

2018 Official Selection

Plastic Is Forever

Dylan D'Haeze, Dawn D'Haeze, Kevin D'Haeze | 19 min.

2018 Official Selection

Prescription Strength Convenience

Troy Lau, Lexi Justus, Natalia Polinskey, Bryce Clearing Sky | 2 min.

2018 Official Selection

PROTECTED: A Wild & Scenic River Portrait

Jeremy Monroe, Producer/Director, Freshwaters Illustrated, David Herasimtschuk, Co-Director, Freshwaters Illustrated | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

Redefining Prosperity: The Gold Rushes of Nevada City

John de Graaf, Greg Davis, Jennifer Ekstrom | 57 min.

2018 Official Selection

Return from Desolation

Justin W. Clifton | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Rhino Guardians

Dan Sadgrove, Nadine Brown, Jason Hearn | 6 min.

2018 Official Selection

Rising Tide

Chloe Chin, Kaʻimi Kaleleiki, Alexis Norblom, Jolene Munch | 6 min.

2018 Official Selection

River Connections

Kate Geis, Alex Rappoport, Shana Stewart Deeds, National Park Service, River Management Society | 16 min.

2018 Official Selection

A River’s Last Chance

Shane Anderson, Jeff Thompson, Jason Hartwick, Pacific Rivers/Northfork Studios | 67 min.

2018 Official Selection

A River’s Reckoning

Sinjin Eberle, Josh Duplechian, Russ Schnitzer | 11 min.

2018 Official Selection

Rodents of Unusual Size

Quinn Costello, Chris Metzler, Jeff Springer, Wendell Pierce | 71 min.

2018 Official Selection

Rupununi: The Fight for El Dorado

Zach Montes, Lesley De Souza, Scott Page | 9 min.

2018 Official Selection

SACRED COD: The Fight to Save America’s Oldest Fishery

David Abel, Andy Laub, Steve Liss | 65 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Salmon Will Run

Shadia Fayne Wood, Olivia Abtahi, Survival Media Agency | 16 min.

2018 Official Selection

Saving Sea Turtles: Preventing Extinction

Michele Gomes, Jennifer Ting | 45 min.

2018 Official Selection

Sea of Miracles

Dan Malloy | 17 min.

2018 Official Selection

Seeding our Future

Jeannine Glista, Val Camp, Jim Golingo, Golpost | 10 min.

2018 Official Selection

Shadow of Drought: Southern California’s Looming Water Crisis

Bill Wisneski, Palomar College Television | 42 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Shape of a River

Gianna Savoie, Jeff Reed, Jeff Reed, Ocean Media Institute | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

Sharing Water

Discover Your Forest, Wahoo Films | 9 min.

2018 Official Selection

SHIFT

Kelly Milner, Shot in the Dark Productions | 28 min.

2018 Official Selection

Sky Migrations

Charles Post, Max Lowe, Forest Woodward | 15 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Soil Story with Pashon Murray

2018 Official Selection

The Spawn Tide

Roshan Patel | 4 min.

2018 Official Selection

Standing Tall

Chris Gallaway, Appalachian Trail Conservancy, Ruben Rosales, Valerie Rosales | 12 min.

2018 Official Selection

A Steelhead Quest: Portrait of a Rivered Life

Sarah Menzies | 50 min.

2018 Official Selection

STRAWS

Linda Booker | 33 min.

2018 Official Selection

Suzy & the Simple Man

Shark Island Productions, Suzan Muir, Jon Muir, Ian Darling | 88 min.

2018 Official Selection

Tenkara Kid

Mark Steudel | 5 min.

2018 Official Selection

The Time Travelers

Forest Woodward, Brendan Leonard, Gnarly Bay | 23 min.

2018 Official Selection

Under the Sea Debris

Jaden Kreutner, Shaye Pua, Keanu Prensky, Isabella Sabado | 4 min.

2018 Official Selection

UNFRACTURED

Chanda Chevannes | 91 min.

2018 Official Selection

Valve Turners

Steve Liptay | 9 min.

2018 Official Selection

Walk on the Mountain

Julia Keahey, William Gregg, Eddie Mostert, Madi Van Dam | 19 min.

2018 Official Selection

Wasted! The Story of Food Waste

Anna Chai and Nari Kye | 90 min.

2018 Official Selection

Water from the Mountain – Agua de El Yunque

Jeremy Monroe, Producer/Director, Freshwaters Illustrated, David Herasimtschuk, Co-Director, Freshwaters Illustrated | 16 min.

2018 Official Selection

Water Town

Maya Craig | 24 min.

2018 Official Selection

Water Warriors

Michael Premo, Director, Storyline | 22 min.

2018 Official Selection

wetheuncivilised, A Life Story

Lily Sequoia, Pete Sequoia | 101 min.

2018 Official Selection

Where The Wild Things Play

Krystle Wright | 4 min.

2018 Official Selection

Wild Inheritance

Aly Nicklas | 16 min.

2018 Official Selection

Wild Olympics

Colin Arisman, Tyler Wilkinson-Ray, Wild Confluence Media | 9 min.

2018 Official Selection

Wild Owyhee

Daniel Holz, Evan Kay, James Q Martin | 14 min.

2018 Official Selection

Wildlife and the Wall

2018 Official Selection

The World’s Inspiring Places- Sierra Gorda in Querétaro, MX

Erika Gilsdor, South Shore Productions | 13 min.

2018 Official Selection

Yasuni Man

Pollywog Productions, Ryan Patrick Killackey, Malcolm Lam | 92 min.

2018 Official Selection