Filter Your Results

2020 Films

(Re)Connecting Wild – Restoring Safe Passage

Jake Willers, Alyson Andreasen, NineCaribou Productions, LLC | 12 min.

2020 Official Selection

After the Fire

Derek Knowles, Spencer Seibert | 18 min.

2020 Official Selection

All That Remains

Eva Rendle | 20 min.

2020 Official Selection

Artifishal

Josh "Bones" Murphy | 80 min.

2020 Official Selection

Ay Mariposa

Krista Schlyer, Jenny Nichols, Morgan Heim | 57 min.

2020 Official Selection

Bare Existence

Stept Studios | 20 min.

2020 Official Selection

Bayandalai, Lord of the Taiga

Aner Etxebarria, Pablo Vidal, Lara Izagirre | 11 min.

2020 Official Selection

Bears of Durango

Dusty Hulet | 59 min.

2020 Official Selection

The Best of Both Worlds: Cohousing’s Promise

John de Graaf, Doug Stanley, Greg Davis | 27 min.

2020 Official Selection

A Bird in the Hand

Sarinah Simons, Allison Paules Nelson | 5 min.

2020 Official Selection

Blooming Culture: The Story of a Canoe and the Confluence of Cultures

Avery Caudill | 9 min.

2020 Official Selection

Blowout

Zach Toombs, Kate Grumke, Kevin Clancy | 79 min.

2020 Official Selection

Bring Your Own

Maura Smith, Anuhea Hale, Kiana Haugg, Bianca Haugg | 3 min.

2020 Official Selection

Broken

Simon Perkins | 7 min.

2020 Official Selection

California’s Watershed

James Thebaut | 27 min.

2020 Official Selection

A Concerned Citizen: Civics in Action

Bo Boudart | 40 min.

2020 Official Selection

The Condor & The Eagle

Sophie and Clement Guerra | 82 min.

2020 Official Selection

Conviction

Kristy Choi | 24 min.

2020 Official Selection

Dammed to Extinction

Michael Peterson, Steven Hawley | 51 min.

2020 Official Selection

Daniel: A Cyclist with TBI Making a Difference

Anthony Cupaiuolo, First Tracks Productions | 5 min.

2020 Official Selection

Deer 139

Morgan Heim, Jayme Dittmar, Samantha Dwinnell, Anya Tyson, Tennessee Watson, Emilene Ostlind, Kevin Monteith, Laura Kottlowski | 55 min.

2020 Official Selection

Detroit Hives

Palmer Morse, Rachel Weinberg, Matthew Mikkelsen, Spruce Tone Films | 6 min.

2020 Official Selection

DreamRide III

Mike Hopkins, Scotty Carlson, Scott Secco, Juicy Studios | 6 min.

2020 Official Selection

Dulce

Guille Isa, Angello Faccini | 11 min.

2020 Official Selection

EARTHWATCH | Wildlife in the Changing Andorran Pyrenees

Andy Laub | 21 min.

2020 Official Selection

Eating Up Easter

Sergio M. Rapu, Elena Rapu | 76 min.

2020 Official Selection

Every Nine Minutes

Hub Strategy & Communications, Oliver Hamilton | 4 min.

2020 Official Selection

Exploring Soundscapes – Sequoia & Kings Canyon

Steven M. Bumgardner | 9 min.

2020 Official Selection

Feel of Vision

Tucker Gragg, Austin Gardner, Kevin Weaver, Ben Frazier, Matt Dillman | 26 min.

2020 Official Selection

Ferryman at the Wall

David Freid | 16 min.

2020 Official Selection

The Fight for Flight

Jason Whalen, Chris Zuker | 16 min.

2020 Official Selection

Fighting Fire With Fire

Sinead Santich | 3 min.

2020 Official Selection

A Fistful of Rubbish

David Regos | 14 min.

2020 Official Selection

Follow the Drinking Gourd

Shirah Dedman, Anna Karewicz, Dennis Terry | 61 min.

2020 Official Selection

From Camel to Cup

Nicky Milne, Jim Bishop, Jeong-One Park | 15 min.

2020 Official Selection

From Darkness to Light

Nicky Milne, James Bishop, Valeria Cardi | 13 min.

2020 Official Selection

Load More