March 2017

Mar29

Mar29

Madison, WI

Barrymore Theatre

Presented by: River Alliance of Wisconsin

Mar31

Concord, NH

Red River Theatres

Presented by: New Hampshire Rivers Council

April 2017

Apr1

San Francisco, CA

Cowell Theater at Fort Mason

Presented by: South Yuba River Citizen's League

Apr1

Flagstaff, AZ

The Orpheum Theatre

Presented by: Grand Canyon Wolf Recovery Project

Apr1

San Francisco, Ca

The Cowell Theater

Presented by: South Yuba River Citizens League

Apr2

Türkheim, DE

Filmhaus Huber

Presented by: Wertachfreunde Unterallgäu

Apr3

Johnson City, TN

D. P. Culp University Center

Presented by: East Tennessee State University

Apr4

Champaign, IL

The ART Theatre Co-op

Presented by: Prairie Rivers Network

Apr5

Soldotna, AK

Soldatna Public Library

Presented by: Kenai Watershed Forum

Apr5

Charlottesville, VA

Violet Crown

Presented by: Wild Virginia

Apr6

Harrisonburg, VA

Court Square Theater

Presented by: Wild Virginia

Apr8

Jupiter, FL

Jupiter Inlet Lighthouse and Museum

Presented by: Jupiter Inlet Lighthouse and Museum

Apr12

Edwards, CO

Riverwalk Theatre

Presented by: Eagle River Watershed Council

Apr13

Burlington, VT

Main Street Landing Film House

Presented by: Vermont Natural Resources Council

Apr13

Placerville, CA

Imagination Theater

Presented by: American River Conservancy

Apr14

Portsmouth, NH

The Music Hall

Presented by: Southeast Land Trust of New Hampshire

Apr14

Walla Walla, WA

Whitman College Maxey Auditorium

Presented by: Blue Mountain Land Trust

Apr15

Eugene, OR

Bijou Art Cinemas

Presented by: EarthShare

Apr19

Seattle, WA

SIFF Cinema Uptown

Presented by: Washington Water Trust

Apr20

Green Bay, WI

Backstage at the Meyer

Presented by: River Alliance of Wisconsin

Apr20

Suffern, NY

Suffern Lafayette Theater

Presented by: ROSA 4 Rockland

Apr21

Sudbury, ON

Dynamic Earth

Presented by: Science North

Apr28

Carlisle, PA

Dickinson College

Presented by: Dickinson College Outing Club

Apr30

Staunton, VA

Visulite Cinema

Presented by: Wild Virginia

May 2017

May4

Spokane, WA

Garland Theatre

Presented by: Spokane Riverkeeper

May4

Mills River, NC

Sierra Nevada 100

Presented by: Mountain True

May4

Overland Park, KS

Cinetopia

Presented by: Friends of the Kaw

May5

Lawrence, KS

Liberty Hall

Presented by: Friends of the Kaw

May6

Sonora, CA

Indigeny Apple Orchard

Presented by: Tuolumne County Resource Conservation District

May13

Honolulu, HI

Doris Duke Theatre

Presented by: Halua Ku Mana & Knowledge In Motion

May13

Gainesville, GA

Brenau Downtown Center

Presented by: Chattahoochee Riverkeeper

June 2017

Jun3

Page, AZ

Escalante high School

Presented by: Glen Canyon Natural History Association

Jun7

Gunnison, CO

Western State Colorado University

Presented by: 1% for Open Space & Chopwood Mercantile

Jun8

San Antonio, TX

Santikos Northwest

Presented by: San Antonio River Authority

Jun22

San Antonio, TX

Wilson County Show Barn

Presented by: San Antonio River Authority

September 2017

Sep8

Minneapolis, MN

The Ritz Theater

Presented by: Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness

Sep15

Eastsound, WA

Orcas Center

Presented by: San Juan Preservation Trust & Orcas Center

Sep15

Fort Collins, CO

Colorado State University

Presented by: Larimer County Conservation Corps

Sep22

Beryl, UT

Escalante High School

Presented by: Glen Canyon Natural History Association

Sep23

Monterey,

Golden State Theatre

Presented by: Ventana Wilderness Alliance

Sep29

Bend, OR

Tower Theatre

Presented by: Oregon Natural Desert Association

October 2017

Oct14

Mount Vernon, WA

Lincoln Theatre

Presented by: Skagit Fisheries Enhancement Group

November 2017

Nov4

Portland, ME

University of Southern Maine

Presented by: Friends of Casco Bay

Nov17

Las Vegas, NV

Clark County Library

Presented by: Friends of Nevada Wilderness

Nov17

Easton , MD

Avalon Theatre

Presented by: Midshore Riverkeeper Conservancy